Gateway-to-success Abhijeet
Thakur
Gateway-to-success Ajeet
Durve
Gateway-to-success Aruna
Telcam
Gateway-to-success Gangaram
Vyapam
Gateway-to-success Jyotesh
Sail
Gateway-to-success Neelgagan
JE-Board
Gateway-to-success Pratishtha
Sen
Gateway-to-success Puneet
Shukla
Gateway-to-success Ravi
Napit
Gateway-to-success Sonu
Kirar
Gateway-to-success Vijendra
Singh
Gateway-to-success Abhijeet
Thakur
Gateway-to-success Ajeet
Durve
Gateway-to-success Aruna
Telcam
Gateway-to-success Gangaram
Vyapam
Gateway-to-success Jyotesh
Sail
Gateway-to-success Neelgagan
JE-Board
Gateway-to-success Pratishtha
Sen
Gateway-to-success Puneet
Shukla
Gateway-to-success Ravi
Napit
Gateway-to-success Sonu
Kirar
Gateway-to-success Vijendra
Singh
Gateway-to-success Abhijeet
Thakur
Gateway-to-success Ajeet
Durve
Gateway-to-success Aruna
Telcam
Gateway-to-success Gangaram
Vyapam
Gateway-to-success Jyotesh
Sail
Gateway-to-success Neelgagan
JE-Board
Gateway-to-success Pratishtha
Sen
Gateway-to-success Puneet
Shukla
Gateway-to-success Ravi
Napit
Gateway-to-success Sonu
Kirar
Gateway-to-success Vijendra
Singh
Gateway-to-success Abhijeet
Thakur
Gateway-to-success Ajeet
Durve
Gateway-to-success Aruna
Telcam
Gateway-to-success Gangaram
Vyapam
Gateway-to-success Jyotesh
Sail
Gateway-to-success Neelgagan
JE-Board
Gateway-to-success Pratishtha
Sen
Gateway-to-success Puneet
Shukla
Gateway-to-success Ravi
Napit
Gateway-to-success Sonu
Kirar
Gateway-to-success Vijendra
Singh
Gateway-to-success Abhijeet
Thakur
Gateway-to-success Ajeet
Durve
Gateway-to-success Aruna
Telcam
Gateway-to-success Gangaram
Vyapam
Gateway-to-success Jyotesh
Sail
Gateway-to-success Neelgagan
JE-Board
Gateway-to-success Pratishtha
Sen
Gateway-to-success Puneet
Shukla
Gateway-to-success Ravi
Napit
Gateway-to-success Sonu
Kirar
Gateway-to-success Vijendra
Singh

Latest News

FCI- JE 2019 APPLY ONLINE (23-02-19)

21 Feb, 2019

Name of the Post: FCI JE, Typist, Asst & Steno Online Form 2019

Post Date: 20-02-2019

Total Vacancy: 4103

Brief Information: Food Corporation of India (FCI) has advertised a notification for the recruitment of JE, Typist, Asst Gr II (AG II), Asst Gr III (AG III) & Steno vacancies. Those Candidates who are interested in the vacancy details & completed all eligibility criteria can read the Notification & Apply online.

 

Food Corporation of India (FCI)

JE, Typist, Asst & Steno Vacancies 2019

Application Fee

  • For Others: Rs. 500/-
  • For Female Candidate: Nill
  • Payment Mode: Debit/ Credit Card/ Net Banking/ IMPS/ Cash Cards/ Mobile Wallets/ UPI

Important Dates

  • Starting Date to Apply Online & payment of Fee: 23-02-2019
  • Last Date to Apply Online & Payment of Fee: 25-03-2019 
  • Availability of Admit Cards: 15 Days prior to Date of Exam
  • Date of Exam: April/ May 2019

Maximum Age Limit (as on 01-01-2019)

  • For JE, Asst Gr II (Hindi): 28 Years
  • For Steno Gr II, Typist: 25 Years
  • For Asst Gr III: 27 Years
  • Age Relaxation is applicable as per rules.

Qualification

  • For JE (Civil) : Diploma/ Degree (Civil Engg)
  • For JE (Electrical Engg): Diploma/ Degree (Mech/ Electrical Engg)
  • For Steno Gr II: Degree with ‘O’ level of DOEACC, Typing Speed or Degree (CS/ Computer Application) with Typing & Shorthand.
  • For Asst Gr II (Hindi): Degree, relevant experience
  • For Typist (Hindi): Degree, 30 WPM Hindi Typing
  • For Asst Gr III (General): Degree, Computer Knowledge
  • For Asst Gr III (Accounts): Degree (Commerce), Computer Knowledge
  • For Asst Gr III (Technical): BE/ B.Tech or B.Sc (Relevant Discipline), Computer Knowledge
  • For Asst Gr III (Depot): Degree with Computer Knowledge


Vacancy Details

 Post NameNorth ZoneSouth ZoneEast ZoneWest ZoneNE Zone
JE (Civil)462626142
JE (Electrical/ Mechanical)30151098
Steno Gr II437998
AG II (Hindi)2215341
Typist1631244
AG III (General)256159106124112
AG III (Accounts)28748876522
AG III (Technical)286542241533
AG III (Depot)101321361353131
Total  (4103)1999540538735291


CLICK HERE FOR OFFICIAL WEBSITE: -http://fci.gov.in/

Read full notification click on download 

 

 

Download Source

Why GTS

Our exceptional features distinguish us from the rest of the crowd. We have the best of everything assembled together to deliver finesse results.

Expert Faculty

Well-qualified and experienced teachers who impart necessary knowledge.

STUDY MATERIAL

Free Lucid explanation and updated.

PIONEER IN ONLINE TESTS

Consisting of 70+ basic and advance level speed test.

TEACHING METHODOLOGY

600-700 hrs comprehensive and insentive class room program on cyclic basis.

Back-up Classes

Available for those students who missed because of some genuine reasons, as well as to our weaker students.

Mould their carrier in right way

Guiding students successfully to mould their carrier in right way

Hindi And English

All the faculty members are well versed in both Hindi and English(No Language or pronunciation problems with the students)